Icon
 

Organizing Committee

The committee advises the general chair and programme chair, and assists them in making decisions, especially around the conference venue and

PATRON : Dr Anil Kohli

CHAIRPERSON: Dr Sangeeta Talwar

CO-CHAIRPERSON: Dr Shibani Grover

CONFERENCE SECRETARY: Dr K. S. Banga

ORGANIZING SECRETARY: Dr Sanjay Miglani

CHAIRMAN SCIENTIFIC: Dr Ajay Logani

JOINT ORGANIZING SECRETARY: Dr Ruchika Roongta Nawal

TREASURER: Dr Irfan Ansari

CONFERENCE COORDINATORS: Dr Arundeep Singh, Dr Jigyasa Duhan

Conveners

Hands on Courses Committee: Dr Dax Abraham

Reception Committee: Col (Dr) Sonali Sharma

Registration Committee: Dr Vineeta Nikhil

Trade Committee: Dr Mandeep Grewal

Hospitality Committee: Dr Sonali Taneja

Accommodation Committee: Dr Rohit Kochhar

Valedictory function Committee: Dr Seema Yadav

Publication Committee: Dr Sumita Giri Nishad

Inauguration Committee: Dr Ekta Chaudhary

Gifts & Mementos Committee: Dr Panna Mangat

Transport Committee: Dr Asit Vats

Banquet Committee: Dr Rishi Manan

Souvenir Committee: Dr Dakshita Joy Sinha

Website Committee: Dr Rohit Nagar

Fund Raising Committee: Dr Prashant Bhasin

Cultural Committee: Dr Mohit Kumar

Army Coordination Committee: Col Sanjay Chhabra

ADVISORS

Dr Naseem Shah
Dr Avinash Talwar
Dr Sarita Kohli
Dr Rajiv Chugh

FRIENDS OF IES

Dr Anil Dhingra
Dr Tarun Gupta
Dr Nikhil Bahuguna
Dr Vineet Ohri
Dr Anupam Bhargav
Dr Tarun Giroti
Dr Vikram Sharma
Dr Sween Kathuria
Dr Rajnish Jain
Dr Dildeep Bali
Dr Nikhil Puri

IES Office Bearers

President: Dr Sangeeta Talwar

Secretary General: Dr V Gopi Krishna

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

CO-CONVENERS

Dr Amrita Chawla
Dr Vijay kumar
Dr Siddartha Sharma
Dr Abhishek Talwar

RECEPTION COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Ambica Khetarpal
Maj Shubham
Maj Ramesh Rajendran
Maj Gauri Arora

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Padmanabh Jha
Dr Preeti Mishra
Dr Navneet Kaur

TRADE COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Astha Arya
Dr Mamta Singla
Dr Rajiv Agarwal

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Anshul Arora
Dr Vidhi Kiran Bhalla

ACCOMMODATION COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Manju Kumari
Dr Sonal Soi Sharma
Dr Ananya Sharma

VALEDICTORY FUNCTION COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Pooja Dudeja
Dr Rega Kumar
Dr Sumit Dinkar

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Chetna Arora
Dr Shubhra Malik Juneja
Dr Saumya Dimri

CONFERENCE PROMOTION COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Vivek Sharma

INAUGURATION COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Pooja Kabra
Dr Raman Mishra
Dr Ritu Sharma
Dr Anu Vashisht
Dr Sarita Bhandari
Dr Lakshmi Pandey

TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Akhil Rajput
Dr Vijay

GIFTS & MEMENTOS COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS Dr Gajendra Rathore
Dr Gauravi Bajpai
Dr Harkanwal Kaur
Dr Sandeep Rana

BANQUET COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Chetna Dudeja

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Sudha Yadav
Dr Neelam Singh

FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Monika Tandan

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

CO CONVENORS
Dr Anuradha Bali